<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d1720018667851830598\x26blogName\x3dmini+wisdom\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLACK\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://miniwisdom.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://miniwisdom.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-6371653142054376112', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>

mini wisdom

Health is the most precious of God's gifts ever.

Ada Apa (Lagi) Dengan Telkomsel Flash?

Bookmark to: Mr. 

Wong Bookmark to: Digg Bookmark to: Del.icio.us Bookmark to: 

Facebook Bookmark to: 

StumbleUpon Bookmark to: Furl Bookmark to: Spurl Bookmark to: Google Bookmark 

to: Technorati Information

10.30.2008

Heu..heu..heu...lagi-lagi deh....telkomsel flashku ngambek nggak mau konek. Duuh...jadi bete deh. Untung sekarang lagi di Jogja, so ke telkomsel center nggak jauh dari rumah. Pagi-pagi saya ke sana dan seperti biasa disambut dengan super...ramah dan segar. Hmmm, telkomsel memang tahu bener nih tentang customer service dalam hal first impression last....setelah ngejelasin masalahnya, saya nunggu solusi dari mbak-mbak cs..dan sepertinya jawaban yang disampaikan sih standar dari perusahaan, wong setelah usb modem saya mereka coba di komputer kantor hasilnya sama saja, nggak bisa konek! Harapan saya sih ada orang telkomsel yang bener-bener ngerti tentang masalah error di koneksi itu. Yah, seperti mereka bilang, hal ini wajar karena memang jaringan telkomsel sedang ada masalah karena overload, jadi sebagai konsumen ya dimohon pengertiannya karena sedang dalam improvement.Solusinya, saya disuruh mencoba terus,kalau sampai 2 x 24 jam masih nggak bisa..dapat mengajukan surat pengaduan yang akan diteruskan ke grapari....Duh..mudah-mudahan ini bukan solusi reguler telkomsel menangani keluhan konsumen karena kegagalan koneksi, terus terang konsumen-lah yang dirugikan, tapi kenapa konsumen yang harus repot sih? Anyway,kalau diminta penilaian dalam skala 1-9, untuk layanan konsumen, telkomsel saya kasih nilai 8. Dengan catatan, kalau bisa sih ada orang telkomsel yang bener-bener ngerti IT buat ngejelasin masalah2 teknis terhadap keluhan2 pelanggan jadi nggak terkesan kalau 'mbak-mbak' yang di depan itu 'sok tahu' masalah teknis.
Saya ngerasa aneh soalnya mbak yang 'sok tahu' itu mau mencabut modem dari laptop saya tanpa me-non aktifkan usb drive-nya dulu. Duh....untung saya lihat.
Kita lihat deh kelanjutannya, apakah telkomsel bisa meraih hati saya untuk berlangganan telkomsel flashnya. Telkomsel, saya baru sebulan nih langganan, ayo dong ....tel...

#update: hari ini udah bisa konek lagi, jadi gak sampe 24 jam telkomsel flashku ngambek....

Labels: ,

posted by admin, 10:33 PM | click here to comment | 0 comments |

Ada Yang Aneh Dengan Telkomsel Flash?

Bookmark to: Mr. 

Wong Bookmark to: Digg Bookmark to: Del.icio.us Bookmark to: 

Facebook Bookmark to: 

StumbleUpon Bookmark to: Furl Bookmark to: Spurl Bookmark to: Google Bookmark 

to: Technorati Information

10.23.2008

modem usb
Wah...bener-bener deh 2 hari ini cukup dibuat repot dengan telkomsel flash dengan slogannya "High Speed Wireless Broadband". Modem USB yang satu ini memang baru saya pakai selama sebulan, dan kebetulan kemarin saya lupa [telat] bayar. Apakah karena itu yang dua hari ini koneksi internet sempat beberapa kali terputus, tanpa sebab yang jelas. Terus setelah dicoba di re-connect, gagal melulu. Saya udah coba tuh memindah usb modem-nya ke usb drive yang lain di laptop. Masih nggak bisa juga. Karena memang saya agak gaptek,saya coba-coba tuh masuk ke mode time based . (saya berlangganan volume based yang unlimited).
trik koneksi internetAnehnya, setelah masuk ke time based volume (nggak daftar sih), saya terus check out lagi, kemudian mengulangi kembali masuk dengan mode volume based. Eh, ternyata bisa! Duh, aneh benar ya. Untuk bisa akses ke internet aja kok pake mancing segala....saya nggak tahu nih entar terputus lagi nggak ya koneksinya.

Labels: , , ,

posted by admin, 1:57 AM | click here to comment | 0 comments |

Naruto Music Videos

Bookmark to: Mr. 

Wong Bookmark to: Digg Bookmark to: Del.icio.us Bookmark to: 

Facebook Bookmark to: 

StumbleUpon Bookmark to: Furl Bookmark to: Spurl Bookmark to: Google Bookmark 

to: Technorati Information

10.20.2008

I have a friend who is a fan of Naruto, one of the most famous Japan animation series in the world. He told me that he couldn't resist to open youtube just to browse any Naruto amv (anime music videos) created by the fans worldwide. The thing is that his nephews are the best fans of Naruto, too. They often ask him to open youtube for them, or sometimes, they did it themselves. Knowing that they might viewed explicit contents, then he asked me about the solution. Lucky, I just made a website about Naruto Music Videos, for the same purpose. Here is one of the amv posted by youkid7. You may directly go to the page by clicking here.

Labels: , , , , , ,

posted by admin, 10:05 PM | click here to comment | 0 comments |

A Poor Little Girl With Her Dream

Bookmark to: Mr. 

Wong Bookmark to: Digg Bookmark to: Del.icio.us Bookmark to: 

Facebook Bookmark to: 

StumbleUpon Bookmark to: Furl Bookmark to: Spurl Bookmark to: Google Bookmark 

to: Technorati Information
poor little girl


I watched a tv program covering about the story of a little girl with her world. I was so touched with that program. It says about the little girl's live which is so hard. Every single day, she 'works' that what she said. Collecting wasted plastic glasses and bottles of mineral water, similar size as a 200 ml water glass,walking as far as 7 kilometres away of home to the city dump, till she feels that she's got enough. It means a big rice bag full of the plastic water glasses.
It's not fair....I had not to work when I was at her age. She is just 7 years old!
I had a nice time when I was kid. I can play with my friends or brothers after school. I could do anything like anybody else's do. But, what really stunned me is that she said," I do this for my mom and dad. I need to do this for them. I can at least give them some money so that our life gets easier, I have two brothers to feed.I wanna be a nurse one day."
I didn't remember the name of that girl. But surely, she opened my eyes. I prayed for her, may God bless her with a bright future and live happily in her big world.

picture source: thewe.cc

Labels: , , , ,

posted by admin, 1:39 AM | click here to comment | 0 comments |

The Sooner Is Better Than Later

Bookmark to: Mr. 

Wong Bookmark to: Digg Bookmark to: Del.icio.us Bookmark to: 

Facebook Bookmark to: 

StumbleUpon Bookmark to: Furl Bookmark to: Spurl Bookmark to: Google Bookmark 

to: Technorati Information

10.18.2008

the messenger film
I just watched a film called The Messenger on the tv program, but not really watching because I was dealing with my laptop to read some emails and blogging. There were some blogs need to be maintain, including this blog. I think I catched the 'blogging' mood again, after some 'little distraction' kept me away off blogging.
The interesting moments I could catched about the film was the knight lady said that "The sooner is better than later". It was like a quote of the day for me. Therefore I jumped to my laptop and quickly typed the sooner is better than later as the title of this posting.
Well, blogging is a fun activity to do. It unleash what I call the inner creativity of mankind. With the spirit of victory, I follow what my heart calls, do it now or never. Yes, the sooner is better than later.

Labels: , , , , ,

posted by admin, 10:40 AM | click here to comment | 0 comments |
Loading...
Increase your PageRank Hire Me Direct Web Hosting duit dari blog
Business Affiliate ProgramsCouponPersonalsAdvertisingShopping

   ss_blog_claim=1f458ed8836e4a01c9c14e68a60bb04a ss_blog_claim=1f458ed8836e4a01c9c14e68a60bb04a